nuffnang

Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

Hong kong trip on 12 Aug '12

*sing* Been so long ~~~~~ :x

HIYA! Too busy with work ever since i graduated! :( 

Visited HongKong during August this year! (Sponsored by Darren) Thanks for the trip and i really did enjoyed myself.

 :D hehs. Not much picture cause i still very lazy as usual.



* Zoom'ed in to the friggggging cute panda * Teehees.



Be back soon. :)


Tuesday, May 1, 2012

OMY - 靈聼 Ghost On Air [Movie preview]

Thank you Omy.sg . Thank god i wasn't late yesterday. ( Proud much )

Movie partner of the day: My fav cousin!( Only for that day though, because he waited 30 mins at the train station for me to arrive. HAHAHA )


 

靈聼
 
 

 Starring famous deejay Zhou Chong Qing, Dennis (周崇庆) Facebook page : http://www.facebook.com/ghostonair

3 STARS! 
I guess for slower people like me, i needed some time to piece up the show before understanding why this or that happened. (HAHA)  The movie on a whole is awesome though. I like how the effects of the film are edited to be different from the other horror films. The sound effects actually makes me cover my eyes, stop breathing and anticipate what's going to happen next! 
 
Synopsis
A Radio DJ driven to desperation, resorts to telling ghost stories on air, but what if the stories were all not fiction?

“Ping Xiao, a two time “Most Popular DJ” award winner, is suddenly robbed of his successful morning show slot. Jealous at seeing a younger DJ taking his place, he forces himself to conquer painful recurring memories of his deceased girlfriend and tells the ghost stories that was written by her on air. With each painful memory he endures, he regains a small step to his superstardom. However, as he is about to claim his reward, he begins to realize that the stories were not works of fiction, and maybe it wasn’t him telling the stories all along…”

“两度“最受欢迎DJ”的品孝,失利被调到了午夜班。眼红年轻的新人取代自己的位子,他迫不得已回忆起与已故女友的点点滴滴,在空中述说她生前 所写的灵异故事。强忍着内心一阵阵的痛,他一步步地夺回自己所失去的。然而,正当他要坐回巨星的宝座時,他赫然发现他所述说的灵异故事并不是虚构的…

也或许一直在讲鬼故事的并不是自己…”


Director Cheng Ding An giving a speech and Q&A session. =D

IN CINEMA; MAY 10. 


Monday, April 23, 2012

Charlie Angels.

To compensate for the lost of her face for the above picture, heres a chio one edited using the china iphone app.



Ciaos! Be back soon! ;)

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Saturday, March 10, 2012

OMY - 3D movie preview :The Lorax

Sup!!!! Mad love OMY. ( As always. *wink* )

www.theloraxmovie.com
  
 movie preview partner is my new friend IPHICLE! Saw Deziree hun over there and took a picture with the Lorax mustache. COOL YA!



And yes! Not forgetting to camwhore before i leave the house. ( even though i am late already -.- )


With Deziree and her movie partner. ( ikr. i was about to burst out laughing thus, the cramp face )


The Lorax


Awesome movie (even though i missed like 10mins of the front part because i was late -.- ) If you have watched Despicable Me and you love the movie, you should totally catch The Lorax. A little different from Despicable Me, The Lorax has a more soothing story with more singing. The Lorax is suitable for all ages !!!

4 STARS! Totally worth watching!


From the creators of Despicable Me and the imagination of Dr. Seuss comes the 3D-CG feature
The Lorax, an adaptation of the classic tale of a forest creature who shares the enduring power of hope. The animated adventure follows the journey of a 12-year-old as he searches for the one thing that will enable him to win the affection of the girl of his dreams. To find it he must discover the story of the Lorax, the grumpy yet charming creature who fights to protect his world.
Danny DeVito will lend his vocal talents to the iconic title character of the Lorax, while Ed Helms will voice the enigmatic Once-ler. Also bringing their talents to the film are global superstars Zac Efron as Ted, the idealistic youth who searches for the Lorax, and Taylor Swift as Audrey, the girl of Ted’s dreams. Rob Riggle will play financial king O’Hare, and beloved actress Betty White will portray Ted’s wise Grammy Norma.

The Lorax is the third feature created by Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment (Despicable Me, Hop). www.theloraxmovie.com

Friday, February 24, 2012

Sponsored - BELLABOX !

I know, this post took pretty long. ( From x'mas ) But yea, its better late than never!! :( Lil Kelly is apparently suffering from heartbreaks previously and getting all emotional and you know you know?? ( But i'm only human ). *Laughs* Its all over now and im getting my life back on track so YEA!!!! Cheers for that !

So, a thousand apologies for not replying my emails as well and for all the late reviews/ advertorials. 

TODAY, ITS  BELLA BOX  YO!


Thank you Bellabox.sg for the beauty box delievered to my doorstep.

Before i show you people whats inside MY BELLABOX,  Do hop over to http://www.bellabox.sg/ to find out more about how you can subscribe to BELLABOX and how they works! All the details and information can be easily found on their website! Just few clicks away!

Oh ! and before that, heres the link to bellabox's facebook page. Do remember to like them for more details, freebies, information and etc.



my  BELLABOX !

Its beautiful, its monthly and its made just for you!
( In this case, its me! :D )




A box full of surprises. x)

Bellabox delivers Singaporean women the latest prestige, boutique and cult beauty products from across the globe.


THIS EYELASH FROM EYLURE IS AWESOME!!

If you have follow my blog long enough, you would have already know that i actually has very sensitive eyelids and i cant use stick on eyelash AT ALL. ( that explains why im on eyelash extention ever since 18 )

And guess what? This READY-TO-WEAR stick on eyelash is AWESOME! No more waiting for glues to dry and no more having dried up glue residues! This ready-to-wear eyelash just require you to take it off and stick it on. AND IT REALLY STICKS ON WELL TO LAST YOU THROUGHOUT THE DAY!

AND I MAD LOVE IT BECAUSE MY EYELID ACTUALLY DOESNT ITCH, PEELS AND GET SWOLLEN AFTER USING THIS! OMGOMGOMG!

To the many girls than emailed me, formspring me, forum msged me for solutions/suggestions to having sensitive eyelids like mine, THIS IS THE SOLUTION.

For more, bellabox.sg !



Lipstick from Savoir Faire.
the name of the colour is call : MISS YOU. ( no joke )

White chocolate flavour, taste sweet on lips and in super light pink. DAMN AWESOME.

I MAD LOVE IT.



Asleep potion!

Yet to try though. ~.~ Im afraid i would fall asleep forever. Nah! just joking. The asleep potion is said to help you relax and have a good rest.

SO yea! ITS LIKE SOOOOO MANY BEAUTY PRODUCTS IN A BOX !

whats best? Its only $15/month (Cost of 2lattes) to be bellabox's member. And they are currently  working with Aveda, OPI, Obsessive Compulsive Cosmetics, Sothys, Korres, Dr Dennis Gross and many more.
WHY WAIT? CHECK OUT WWW.BELLABOX.SG NOWWWWW!

Thursday, January 12, 2012

OMY - Contraband preview


 Thank you Omy.sg ^_^

Yesyesyes, iknowyouknowthatiknowyouknow my movie partner for the day is none other than FattyFattFatt but i was so late and such, i forget to take a picture of him. -.- No joke! being late means i have to sit at the first few rows and that sucks. :(
Neck is strained. Screen's too huge, eyeballs turning left and right and left and right. :(

And of course, in replacement for the movie partner fortheday picture will be replaced by MY FACE.

Okay! Tyvm for the compliments! I mega love the iphone app too. LOL.


CONTRABAND

 STARRING:
Mark Wahlberg, Kate Beckinsale, Ben Foster, Giovanni Ribisi, Lukas Haas, Caleb Landry Jones, Diego Luna and J.K. Simmons


Mark Wahlberg leads the cast of Contraband, a fast-paced thriller about a man trying to stay out of a world he worked so hard to leave behind and the family he’ll do anything to protect. Set in New Orleans, the film explores the cutthroat underground world of international smuggling—full of desperate criminals and corrupt officials, high-stakes and big payoffs—where loyalty rarely exists and deat...h is one wrong turn away.
Chris Farraday (Wahlberg) long ago abandoned his life of crime, but after his brother-in-law, Andy (Caleb Landry Jones), botches a drug deal for his ruthless boss, Tim Briggs (Giovanni Ribisi), Chris is forced back into doing what he does best— running contraband—to settle Andy’s debt. Chris is a legendary smuggler and quickly assembles a crew with the help of his best friend, Sebastian (Ben Foster), for one final run to Panama and back, hoping to return with millions in counterfeit bills.
Things quickly fall apart and with only hours to reach the cash, Chris must use his rusty skills to successfully navigate a treacherous criminal network of brutal drug lords, cops and hit men before his wife, Kate (Kate Beckinsale), and sons become their target.





Awesome thriller movie! Keeps you anticipating for more ! Fatty and i kept whispering in the cinema.
"omgomgomg", "whats gona happen next!?!", "omg! SO SMART! ", " oh shit.. NONONO! " ,

Contraband, In Cinema 12 January 2012, Thursday
(M)18, 110 mins

Wednesday, December 28, 2011